2019年春七年级英语下册Unit8SummerHolidayIsComingLesson48LiMing’sSummerHoliday课后作业B(新版)冀教版.doc

上传人:王申宇 文档编号:1096610 上传时间:2019-04-16 格式:DOC 页数:3 大小:772.50KB
下载 相关 举报
2019年春七年级英语下册Unit8SummerHolidayIsComingLesson48LiMing’sSummerHoliday课后作业B(新版)冀教版.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共3页
2019年春七年级英语下册Unit8SummerHolidayIsComingLesson48LiMing’sSummerHoliday课后作业B(新版)冀教版.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共3页
2019年春七年级英语下册Unit8SummerHolidayIsComingLesson48LiMing’sSummerHoliday课后作业B(新版)冀教版.doc_第3页
第3页 / 共3页
亲,该文档总共3页,全部预览完了,如果喜欢就下载吧!
资源描述

1、1Lesson 48:Li Mings Summer Holiday. 根据句意及汉语提示完成句子1. Our school often _(组织)some special activities for students during the summer holiday. 2. There are two summer _(露营) in our school. 3. Lisa always _(分享) her toys with other kids. 4. You are so _(幸运的) to get the job. 5. My father likes _(钓鱼) at the l

2、ake. . 单项选择6. Xi Jinping, our _ president, paid a visit to Harbin last month. How encouraging!A. 63 years old B. 63 years old C. 63yearold7. What _ exciting _ it is!A. /; experiences B. a; experienceC. an; experiences D. an; experience8. May I share these photos _ you? Of course. A. to B. for C. wit

3、h D. and9. Lucy is looking forward _ on a trip to China. A. to go B. to going C. goes D. went10. _ they come and play with us tomorrow? Yes, they _. A. Are; are B. Will; will C. Are; will D. Do; do. 用方框中的单词或短语的适当形式填空experience, activity, look forward to, write down, summer camp11. They often hold so

4、me afterschool _. 12. Please _ your name and address on a piece of paper. 13. We _ having a long holiday now. 14. I will take part in a twoweek _ this summer holiday. 15. He _ a new life in the countryside last week. . 完形填空(词数:约 120;建议用时:6 分钟)During a summer holiday, James and Peter go _16_ a campin

5、g trip. After a good meal _17_ a bottle of wine, they lie down in a tent(帐篷)for the night and go to _18_. Some hours later, James_19_ up and pushes _20_ friend, “Peter, look! What can you see _21_ the sky?”Peter looks up and _22_, “See many stars. ” “What does that tell 2you?” asks James. Peter thin

6、ks for a moment and _23_, “It tells me we will have a beautiful day tomorrow and the time now is about twelve oclock, and ” “What _24_?” James asks again. “Well, it also shows the world is so big and we are so _25_. What does that tell you?” “You are foolish (愚蠢的). It only tells me someone stole (偷)

7、our tent!”16. A of B. with C. on D. in17. A. and B. or C. but D. so18. A. work B. sleep C. talk D. eat19. A. looks B. puts C. stands D. wakes20. A. his B. her C. your D. my21. A. on B. in C. to D. for22. A. talks B. speaks C. says D. tells23. A. answers B. walks C. sits D. sleeps24. A. other B. else

8、 C. anything D. something25. A. big B. quiet C. alone D. small3答案. 1. organizes 2. camps 3. shares 4. lucky 5. fishing. 6. C7. D 点拨:考查词语用法。experience 意为“经验”时不可数;意为“经历”时可数。句意:一次多么令人兴奋的经历啊!故选 D。8. C 点拨:考查固定搭配。share sth. with sb. “与某人分享某物” ,故选 C。9. B 点拨:考查固定搭配。look forward to doing sth. “盼望着做某事” ,故选B。10. B . 11. activities 12. write down 13. are looking forward to14. summer camp 15. experienced. 16. C 17. A 18. B 19. D 20. A 21. B 22. C 23. A 24. B 25. D

展开阅读全文
相关资源
猜你喜欢
  • ASTM D4403-2012 Standard Practice for Extensometers Used in Rock《岩石用变形计的标准指南》.pdf ASTM D4403-2012 Standard Practice for Extensometers Used in Rock《岩石用变形计的标准指南》.pdf
  • ASTM D4404-1984(2004) Standard Test Method for Determination of Pore Volume and Pore Volume Distribution of Soil and Rock by Mercury Intrusion Porosimetry《用水银注入岩孔率计测定土壤和岩石孔隙容积与孔隙容积.pdf ASTM D4404-1984(2004) Standard Test Method for Determination of Pore Volume and Pore Volume Distribution of Soil and Rock by Mercury Intrusion Porosimetry《用水银注入岩孔率计测定土壤和岩石孔隙容积与孔隙容积.pdf
  • ASTM D4404-2010 Standard Test Method for Determination of Pore Volume and Pore Volume Distribution of Soil and Rock by Mercury Intrusion Porosimetry《用汞侵入孔隙率测定法测定土壤和岩石的孔隙空间和孔隙空间分布的标.pdf ASTM D4404-2010 Standard Test Method for Determination of Pore Volume and Pore Volume Distribution of Soil and Rock by Mercury Intrusion Porosimetry《用汞侵入孔隙率测定法测定土壤和岩石的孔隙空间和孔隙空间分布的标.pdf
  • ASTM D4404-2018 Standard Test Method for Determination of Pore Volume and Pore Volume Distribution of Soil and Rock by Mercury Intrusion Porosimetry《用压汞法测定土壤和岩石孔隙体积和孔隙体积分布的标准试验方法》.pdf ASTM D4404-2018 Standard Test Method for Determination of Pore Volume and Pore Volume Distribution of Soil and Rock by Mercury Intrusion Porosimetry《用压汞法测定土壤和岩石孔隙体积和孔隙体积分布的标准试验方法》.pdf
  • ASTM D4409-1995(2003) Standard Test Method for Velocity Measurements of Water in Open Channels with Rotating Element Current Meters《用旋转体流速计测量明渠中水流速的标准试验方法》.pdf ASTM D4409-1995(2003) Standard Test Method for Velocity Measurements of Water in Open Channels with Rotating Element Current Meters《用旋转体流速计测量明渠中水流速的标准试验方法》.pdf
  • ASTM D4409-1995(2008) Standard Test Method for Velocity Measurements of Water in Open Channels with Rotating Element Current Meters《用旋转体流速计测量明渠中水的流速的标准试验方法》.pdf ASTM D4409-1995(2008) Standard Test Method for Velocity Measurements of Water in Open Channels with Rotating Element Current Meters《用旋转体流速计测量明渠中水的流速的标准试验方法》.pdf
  • ASTM D4409-1995(2014) Standard Test Method for Velocity Measurements of Water in Open Channels with Rotating Element Current Meters《采用旋转体流速计测量明渠水流速度的标准试验方法》.pdf ASTM D4409-1995(2014) Standard Test Method for Velocity Measurements of Water in Open Channels with Rotating Element Current Meters《采用旋转体流速计测量明渠水流速度的标准试验方法》.pdf
  • ASTM D4410-2003 Terminology for Fluvial Sediment《河流泥沙术语》.pdf ASTM D4410-2003 Terminology for Fluvial Sediment《河流泥沙术语》.pdf
  • ASTM D4410-2010 Terminology for Fluvial Sediment《河流沉积物相关术语》.pdf ASTM D4410-2010 Terminology for Fluvial Sediment《河流沉积物相关术语》.pdf
  • 相关搜索

    当前位置:首页 > 考试资料 > 中学考试

    copyright@ 2008-2019 麦多课文库(www.mydoc123.com)网站版权所有
    备案/许可证编号:苏ICP备17064731号-1